settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favourite DUDES from Indian Cinema . [poll]

+1 vote
350 views

Your favourite " manly man " of Indian Cinema.

Mine pick is JAANI and Vinod Khanna .

Choices:
Raaj Kumar (2 votes, 17%)
Kabir Bedi (0 votes)
Sanjay Dutt (4 votes, 33%)
Jackie Shroff (2 votes, 17%)
Vinod Khanna (4 votes, 33%)
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (7.9k points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Vinod Khanna is my choice.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+2 votes

im just gonna mold the whole thing for myself and answer as if you asked...... Dudes from indian movies..... not in any particular order

DJ - RDB
Radhe - wanted/Tere Naam
Sunny - MSK
Prem - Partner/No Entry

by Super-star (198k points)
0

also pick one actor among these or anyone else

+1

it'll be sunjay dutt...... easily

+1 vote

Raaj Kumar Vinod Khanna Kabir Bedi were truely elegant and handsome

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+1

Actually it's tough to pick one here. All of them are macho in their own way. Baba in his peak was damn good too.

0

yes all are dude here raaj kumar was a style icon and known for his dialogue delievery but if i have to pick 1 it will be vinod khanna there was something strangely masculine and effortless about him

+1 vote

Raaj Kumaar for sure. His dialogue delivery is unique and menacing.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
+1 vote

vinod khanna............

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1 vote

Ranjeet

Shakti Kapoor

Prem Chopra

Gulshan Grover

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

Vinod Khanna and dhramendra.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

Vinod Khanna is ................

by Art Director (2.9k points)