settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What if Part 3 - Akshay Kumar's Jigarbaaz (1997) was not shelved & saw the light of the day.

+1 vote
398 views

Well the cast of Jigarbaaz was Akshay Kumar, Jackie Shroff, Manisha Koirala, Mamta Kulkarni, Amrish Puri & Bindu.

The Plot was the hero finding out the truth about him being a illegimate son & how badly his mother was ill treated, ventures out to take revenge on the ones responsible for all the injustice meted out against him & his mother, only to fall in deep love with the girl who unknown to him happens to be his step sister.

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)
0

wait ain't that incestuous ??

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

only to fall in deep love with the girl who unknown to him happens to be his step sister.....................that is kinda interesting. But it wouldn't would have worked for sure.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

This storyline would have been weird and I'm guessing Akshay Kumar was meant to play opposite Manisha Koirala. Good it didn't happen when he went through a bad phase from 1997-1999. There two more shelved movies Akshay & Manisha Koirala had done as well.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
...