settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

47 years of Super Blockbuster Zanjeer...........

0 votes
186 views
in Box Office Discussions by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

keep going amit ji ..............

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Zanzeer is another 3cr ff movie of Amitabh.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

AAA ke baad BOI ko predict karna bahot muskil hai per hit verdict de dega

0

Aaa had over 4cr ff but boi ruined it.

+1 vote

The movie which gave birth to the Angry young man. Iconic performances from both Big B and Pran Saab.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

even ajit ka different style bhi kaafi popular hua tha

+1 vote

the birth of a leegend

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
+1 vote

Zanjeer made Amitabh Bachchan a star after many had rejected this film including Dharmendra. Bachchan was a better choice as he fits the role as the macho angry young. His walk, talk and action scenes is where he excelled as the tough cop. Pran & Jay Bachchan were good in their roles.

Great action movie and it was a Hit at the Box Office.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)