settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which One is The Best Movie of Director Priyadarshan. [poll]

0 votes
148 views
Choices:
Chup Chup Ke
Hulchul
in General Queries by Casting Director (17.6k points)
+1

Why did you delete your Twitter account?

4 Answers

+3 votes

Ha ha hungama is best film of Priyadarshan.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

Mai inn dono me best puch raha hu
Waise Priyadarshan ke bahut se movies achi hai MALAMAAL WEEKLY sbse best

+1 vote

Hulchul was a better film. Akshaye Khanna was the lead actor but he was so natural and I liked his chemistry with Kareena Kapoor. It's very sad that he never had any much success because he's such a good actor and I admire his talent. He's the most underrated starkid who deserves better.

This film had romance but comedy was excellent with family drama. Not only did I like Akshaye but Suniel Shetty, Paresh Rawal & Arshad Warsi were good.

Chupke Chupke was funny because the supporting cast from Rajpal Yadav, Shakti Kapoor, Om Puri, Paresh Rawal & Suniel Shetty are the saving grace. Shahid Kapoor overreacts but he wasn't a good actor that time until Kaminey released. Otherwise its watchable.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
+1 vote

Hulchul any day...............

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

Hulchul is one of the rare Priyadarshan movies where the focus is on story rather than comedy scenes. not that Hulchul isn't funny, but it is more dedicated towards telling a good story. For that, I pick Hulchul.

by Editor (81.9k points)
...