settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which 3 movies of Amitabh Bachchan would you say best?

+1 vote
175 views
in Cinematic Discussion by Art Director (2.5k points)
0
  1. Black
  2. Deewaar
  3. Agneepath
0

Pink
Piku
Baghban

Badla was great too.

0

Trishul
Anand
Sholay

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Deewar
Sholay
MKS
Sharabi
Kala Pather

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Top 3 movies from Amitabh Bachchan

1. Deewaar
2. Sholay
3. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
edited by
0 votes
  1. Zanjeer (1973)
  2. Deewaar (1975)
  3. Don (1978)
by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

Shamitab was amazing
2nd would be that rce movie ... Badla was it's name I think
Baghban was great as well

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Sholay
Baghban
Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Deewar

Sholay

MKS

AAA

Don

Trishul

Kaala pather

Agneepath

Anand

Zanjeer

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

1.Deewar
2. Anand
3. Laawaris

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

Aaa
MKS
Sholay
And many more

by Location Scout (3.3k points)