settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Very High Chances This Year Highest Grosser Of The Year Goes To Ajay Devgn Tanhaji The Unsung Warrior.

0 votes
300 views
Very High Chances This Year Highest Grosser Of The Year Goes To Ajay Devgn Tanhaji The Unsung Warrior. First Time In The History Of Bollywood Ajay Devgn Given Highest Grosser Of The Year.

* Still Akshay Kumar Not Given Any Highest Grosser Of The Year Can He Achieve This In Future?
Source Link: Your Opinion.
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Most likely..

7 Answers

+2 votes

Nah. It doesn't count. Race main akele bhaagne ke baad agar koi first aye to usse first nahi kehte.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

It counts every single bit. So if it becomes HGOTY then accept it like it or not.

+2

It would have been funny if it had flopped at ₹125cr and people be like, yayy HGOTY

+1

it would've been funny if there was no Tanhaji and Baaghi 3 would've been the top grosser. then all the people here saying that Tanhaji is indeed the highest grosser would have said chande main HGOTY nahi milti.

+1 vote

I strongly think so and he deserves it after surviving for the last three decades. If this happens then it will be an upgrade for his career in terms of Box Office. Last time he had that opportunity was when he was offered Border but he should have not rejected that film.

I saw Joginder's tweet recently and he seems to think Sooryvanshi, 83 & Radhe are candidates for HGOTY. How can he be so sure because nobody knows when cinemas will reopen. These films won't release until the overseas market opens in UK and elsewhere. Things have to get better first overseas for movies to release.

Anyway, I'll be more than happy if Ajay Devgn gets HGOTY. It's been overdue for years and I think Tanhaji is his chance.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
+1 vote

It will remain highest grosser for at least 5 years ... cinemas won't open before at least summer 2022...unless there is vaccine but here is the thing ..
They still don't have vaccine for last coronavirus .sars.. It's been 19 years
Last one was contained because there were only couple of thousands of cases ... Now there are millions ... Impossible to contain...
With no vaccine.. it is only gonna grow... And here is a kicker .... The more powerful wave is yet to come in Autumn...

With economy plummeting .. lockdown is going to be lifted ... And it's gonna spread even more ...
And it's not gonna end with that ... basic resources people won't have access to .... resources like food and water ...

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

If Tanhaji had not released ,then bhaagi3 would have been HGOTY.
and Boi would have proudly told that tiger shroff gave 2 HGOTY in a row where as big stars also failed doing this lol.

If there was no corona and big films had failed to cross tanhaji ,then it would have been an achievement.

But reality is 83 ,sooryavanshi and LSC has easy chances of crossing Tanhaji

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0 votes

Sooryavanshi might release by xmas. You never know. In that case every chance of it toppling Tanhaji.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Buddy people don't go theatre too early after this pendamic over due to fear. So business affected.

0

Depends bro. By year end how the situation is. But yeah 99% Tanhaji is confirmed hgoty

0 votes

yes mass star ajay deserves it

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Ajay first HGOTY is confirmed..............

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

If LSC Won't release then possible?

0

Fir bhi 270 cr kisi bhi movie ke liye aasan nahi hai.