–2 votes
491 views

BO Verdict - HIT

Opening Note - Very Good

3rd HIT Of Akshay Sir

5th Successful Movie

in Cinematic Discussion by Location Scout (3.5k points)
retagged by
0

ab saif ki movie ka credit chaiye tier 3 actor ko..lol

0

sallu ne to 2 decades tak doosro ki hits ka credit liya tha :D

0

sallu ne toh phir vi sirf 2 decade tak credit liya par hamare akki toh abhi tak le rahe hai..2019 tak dusro ki hit ka credit chaiye akki ko..lol

0

Good movie, Lekin underperform Kia bo pe I think

8 Answers

+2 votes

purani yaaden............... es movie ko cinema hall main dekha tha.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

tab to 5-10 rs ticket rehta hoga !

0

mumbai ke novelty me 20 rs ticket tha

0

Yup Pune main 8 rs ticket tha bhai.

0

6 rs ke aas pas tha balcony ka.

+1 vote

Ole ole ......ole..ole

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

oh this movie is so nostlagic
the cinematography, the songs , location were excellent
Hothon pe bas tera naam hai !!!!!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xUU-cub6E10

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
+1 vote

Wo sab to thik hai par Akshay Kab se megastar ho gaya(rofl)

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
–1

jab sallu jaise megastar ho sakte hai to fir kyu nhi :D

+1 vote

Joke of the decade Akshay is mega Star lol

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
0 votes

saif ali khan walked away will all the credit....every one praised his comic timing.....this movie is typical to saajan in terms of story......but performance wise totally different....in saajan every one praised Sanjay >Madhuri>Salman....in yeh dillagi it was totally opposite...people liked Saif>Kajol>Akshay.....since then saif always became part of 2 heroes movies,,,,mkta, suraksha, pehchan, tu chor mai sipahi, kachche dhaage etc.....then media always used refer akshay saif pair to amitabh shashi kapoor...(here I m talking about as a pair not box office, some people may jump with footfall theory)...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0

matlab kuch bhi !!! saif aaj tak star nhi ban paaya par yd uski movie thi gajab
only after dch did people start to notice him

0

Well don't say Hssh as multistarrer then

+1

are bhai.....this is no about stardom....it was all about performances.....saif performance got more appreciation than actual box office star in that movie...this is not first time...there are many movies mkta, hssh, omkara.....aur kya saif aaj tak star nahi bana? salam namaste, race, love aaj kal opened excellent at box office...

0 votes

I havent seen this movie. I only know about it through the songs. Hoton pe bas tera naam hai, naam kya hai, ole ole.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

(wasntme)

0

Why? I haven't seen it, said it as it was. Might catch it one of these days.

0 votes

birth of a megastar

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

isnt ranbir only megastar alive?(dance)

0

ranbir kapoor gave one blockbuster back in 2018
rest of bollywood still trying to break its record
this is the definition of a megastar

No related questions found

...