settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favourite South Korean movies

0 votes
205 views

 

Mine top 5


Memories of Murders 10/10

The Wailing  9/10

Train to Busan  8.5/10

The Chaser  8/10

The Handmaiden 8/10


in General Queries by Location Manager (7.9k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Maine sirf ek hi dekha hai - Train to Busan

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

bhai aur bhi dekho koreans jaise thrillers to koi movie industry nhi bana pati even hollywood is mediocre in thrillers compared to korean

+1

thanks bhai dekhta hu.........

+1 vote

A moment to remember
Daisy
Always
My saasy girl
Windstruck
Oldboy
A millionaires first love
Parasite
Train to busan..

I love Korean love story....it's all about caring without uttering the word love.

by Producer (115k points)
0

bhai check out some thrillers too

+1

Watched lots of thrillers like memories of murder, forgotten, the one from murder 2 remade, one john abraham remade..even now watching rain steel. but listed above are my absolute favourite.

+1 vote

The Man From Nowhere - I've seen this one only but I've seen many series, and they are good.

TV Series
Lawless Lawyer
Strangers
Vagabond
Descendants of the Sun
Bad Guys

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
+1 vote

Train to Busan.....

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

Memories of Murders
The Wailing

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+1 vote
  1. My Sassy Girl
  2. One day
  3. Memories of Murder
  4. Old Boy
    5.Windstruck
    Catching up with more movies now..
by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

bhai check out The wailing its one of the best horror/thrillers

+1

Will sure do bro.. Thanks for the suggestion

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users