settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How many of you paused & read this during the end credit song of Main Hoon Na?

+1 vote
513 views

Better quality image.

In the end credits video, it looks like this though. 

in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
0

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nope, I never did it but I came to know about this trivia thanks to Only Desi MHN Revisit video.
It's hilarious how many ignored this.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Nope never noticed this. Thanks for sharing.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

An evil villain with resources.

A Army man going undercover.

A secret mission.

Well Bollywood, you had a chance to have a kickass action franchise.....but you had to turn it into some family drama, great found, loserwood.

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

True. Wish SRK had developed this into something instead of wasting time on Zero. He has the vision and the budget, might as well make a kickass action movie.

0

bhai indian movie industry survived and flourished due to masala genre , nahi to hollywood waale taale laga dete hindi industry par kab ka

0

I'm talking about MHN specifically.

It took record opening and managed to be just a hit..... Means it didn't trended well.

So it's not like it was benefited by being a masala movie, action one would've atleast garnered more footfalls and a franchise would've resulted in better gains.

0

hmmm maybe , but still it was very entertaining and i think it was first urban masala movie of its kind

0 votes

a supremely entertaining masala movie

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0 votes

Well well this would have created quite a controversy today

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

haha pakistan ka ticket karwao khan saab ka
this will soon circulate on **** and social media now

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

@Jordan Garcia this has been there on social media for now.

Anyways "I seriously don't know why the hell I am typing this..."

This is what I wanted people to notice precisely.

0

no why

0

I was just querious where were you from.that's it..nothing more

0

@suhas haha no worries
@santosh from india just like most of the guys here

0 votes

I didn't know.

Great performance from Suniel Shetty in which his role was originally offered to Naseeruddin Shah and Kamal Hassan. Anna was the better choice despite receiving less screentime.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
...