settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate & rank the trailers of all Christopher Nolan movies.

+1 vote
77 views

Following [1998]

.

Memento [2000]

.

Insomnia [2002]

.

Batman Begins [2005]

.

The Prestige [2006]

.

The Dark Knight [2008]

.

Inception [2010]

.

The Dark Knight Rises [2012]

.

Interstellar [2014]

.

Dunkirk [2017]

 .

Tenet

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Trailer Industry has evolved manifold so it's not fair on older film and I won't be any lenient. Here we go. In bracket, my ranking of film.

  1. Dunkirk (1)
  2. TENET
  3. Following
  4. Interstellar (8)
  5. Inception (5)
  6. The Dark Knight (2)
  7. The Dark Knight Rises (3)
  8. The Prestige (4)
  9. Memento (7)
  10. Batman Begin (6)
  11. Insomnia
by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0 votes

Movies in preference order

Inception
TDK
TDKR
Insomnia
Memento
Following
Prestige

by Location Manager (7.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users