Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
380 views
in TV Shows by Costume designer (1.0k points)
0

Mindhunter (2 Seasons - Incomplete)
Dark (2 Seasons - Incomplete)
Manhunt Unabomber
Chernobyl

0

hey zin . (toivo)

0

Considering recent as something in last 6 months. The recent web series I liked was YOU Season 2.

0

Hello Runkle Sahab, Check PM.

7 Answers

+1 vote

Dark on Netflix. It's an amazingly complex show. Your need to put your phone down and pay attention to everything that's being said. The final season is coming in June of this year and I'll be rewatching both the previous seasons in preparation.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Hi
can I watch it another platform expect Netflix?
i don't like Netflix
actually i hate it
thanks

0

bhai i dont have any subscripion but access to all shows in college email's shared links
most people watch these on alternative medium

0

@adonisfox: i guess you could download it via to-rrent. Otherwise I don't think it's available on any official platform.

0

Arey you can get anything on Telegram. You just need to search any channel of Netflix there and in that channel the show. So there you have any show with utmost quality.
About Dark I do agree. Its Dark, complex and excellent.

0 votes

Vikings and mindhunter.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Money Heist, Peaky Blinders. The Witcher

by Producer (115k points)
0 votes

Seen two of them recently. Finished Asur. Incredibly good stuff

Started watching the Money heist. Quite good till now

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Money Heist will start to go down soon. Stopped watching it after season 2.

0

Yeah I've heard its not that good after season 2. Seen the first 3 episodes and liking it till now.

0 votes

The mighty Chernobyl.... The king of recent shows .

Your brain is gonna go numb...

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

CHERNOBYL ..... ...........

by Location Manager (7.9k points)