Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
251 views

But there is a catch. The post has to be original and authored by you.

Mine is 

Dabangg 3 should be a proper flop.

with 1.2k views.

And yeah, it came true :)

closed
in Non-Bollywood by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

mine will look so tiny in front of some biggies from Suhas and other older members :D

0

BTW this is all time winner

Around 2.5 times more views than second highest one.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/382048/king-shoots-blenheim-palace-england-look-this-kickass-look

0

on a side note.. this post is so pure.. only old and great members have answered.. holy post

7 Answers

+1 vote
by Editor (82.0k points)
0

only you understood what i asked it seems... people be sharing poster promo posts :D

+1 vote

Not authored but have to start with this only considering it's a post dedicated to Bae.

A Post Dedicated to Anushka Shetty - 40.7k views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/319984/a-post-dedicated-to-anushka-shetty

The 2nd most viewed is basically a compiled list,
List of all the 33 All Time Industry Hits (All Time Blockbusters) of Telugu Film Industry. Megastar Chiranjeevi dominates the list. - 36.1k views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/374753/industry-blockbusters-industry-megastar-chiranjeevi-dominates

So leaving the compilation posts, the one wrt to self written article was,
Introducing Daisy Shah. The new Salman's girl in Jai Ho. - 17.5k views (The article was published on the main site too.)
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/80005/introducing-daisy-shah-the-new-salmans-girl-in-jai-ho

The MB Shetty post is not entirely self written because after my initial intro, I shared another article there with due credits. It has 17.9k views.

And this was among my favorite self written articles considering the research that went by,
A journey through the horror films of Ramsay brothers. - 13.3k views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/127922/a-journey-through-the-horror-films-of-ramsay-brothers

by All Time best! (302k points)
0

and the post continues to draw legends of the forum. nicee

0

Lord blanka aana abhi baaqi hai(toivo)

0 votes

Difficult for me to search upto 5 years old posts . But i think my COI posts were more viewed and responded.(toivo)

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

Well I'll show all my posts which did more than 1 K views, but mostly they are trailer/songs/posters.

Then I'll give original ones.

Manwa Lage - 1.9K views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/260326/presenting-manwa-laage-song-from-happy-year-rate-share-views

Fan Gaurav first look - 1.6 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/450593/here-meet-duniya-sabse-bade-superstar-sabse-bada-fan-gaurav

Review and Ratings for Tubelight - 1.6 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/582455/critics-reviews-ratings-salman-starrer-tubelight-important

Mere Naam Tu - 1.5 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/634596/check-out-the-much-awaited-mere-naam-tu-from-zero

JHMS trailer - 1.5 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/592429/presenting-the-trailer-of-jab-harry-met-sejal

Mohenjodare Trailer - 1.5 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/513009/mohenjo-official-trailer-hrithik-roshan-pooja-hegde-cinemas

Forum User reviews of singham Returns - 1.2 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/238296/post-your-reviews-of-singham-returns-here-public-opinions

TZH main poster - 1.1 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/605932/main-poster-of-tiger-zinda-hai-releases-22nd-december-2017
.
.
.
.
Now a news article, but broken by me

White Tiger kills a man at Delhi Zoo - 1.2 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/272758/shocking-white-tiger-killed-youth-delhi-zoo-fell-enclosure
.
.
.
.
Now coming to fully original

Which show had higher TRP, Ramayan or Mahabharat - 1 K

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/57510/which-show-had-higher-trp-between-old-ramayan-and-mahabharat

And now, the mighty - A WWE show attracts 30,000 fans in 90s in Bangalore - 4.9 K views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/131789/a-wwe-live-event-in-banglore-in-1996-drew-30-000-fans-views

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

waiting for original.. though it may take some finding for you

0

Aren't last 2 original?

0

Okay I had something else in mind.. a bit more descriptive "opinion" or "my 2 cents on something" post... this will also do

No related questions found

...