settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is up with Shahrukh Khan. Is there anyway he can bounce back from this disastrous spell?

0 votes
267 views
in General Queries by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

What's up? He's seen it all, done it all.
He has critical and commercial succes all throughout his career.
He has more accolades than his next 4-5 contemporaries combined.
He has a best VFX company of India.
He has two successfull cricket teams.
He went from someone with just 50 rs in hand to the richest actor on this planet.
He has nothing to prove to anyone.
He has retired in peace so our job is to let him be in peace.

His only problem is his dumb as fook production house, but he's gonna figure it out, now that he's enjoying retirement, he has lots of time to figure out how.

That's what's up for Shah Rukh Khan, born a regular common man, retired a leged..!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0

+1 vote

5 saal bhi aram kya toh ZERO jaisa paap nahi dhul sakta

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
0

0 votes

Kitna bounce back bhai? Every lead actor has to eventually stop being the lead, and SRK is at that age now.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

time khatam ho gaya......film production main hi rehna chahiye.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
–1 vote

No he can't. Since he doesn't want to.

by Mega Star (225k points)
–1 vote

king khan sealed his legacy in bollywood by 2004 when others were not even in the top 30 stars of all time lol
others are catching up to him now let them catch him so he can be motivated again

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
–2 votes

of course he can and he will

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
–2 votes

Yes he can if he does Universal appealing Simple films like CS HNY Dilwale where everyone can give it a try even if it's average as this is what Salman films are all about. Universal films.

by Production Designer (12.6k points)