Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
292 views

User Santosh has been blocked for 7 days for abusing Bollywood producer Shah Rukh Khan and a user of this forum Charlie Jatinder.

As we have already said, the users are to maintain the decorum of the forum and must not indulge in abuses or personal insults.

Santosh will be unblocked on 16 April 2020.

This decision has been taken by collective agreement of members of this forum's administrative panal. 

Team It's Box Office.

closed
in Site related by All Time best! (269k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What the hell ban will do? instead usko yahan aur rakhtay....us becharay ki trbiyat ka he masla hai....never learnt ethics.....so hum yahan pr is forum sy uski trbiyat krtay mil kr......actually aik course introduce krwana chahye aisay logon k liye....like Baba Bengali.....training should include physical torture also......charges 2,111,110 ........you wasted 7 more days.....now he must be misbehaving with his closed ones....ban is never a solution, training is.

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bollywood producer Shahrukh Khan? I thought he was an actor too.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

for abusing Bollywood producer Shah Rukh Khan

aise din aa gaye SRK ke ;(

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0 votes

Please Edit it & Write " Doctor Shahrukh Khan"

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Yes aur compounder hrithik roshan

0 votes

usko tabhi ban krna tha jab woh Ranbir ka fan hai yeh confess kiya tha

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

dont ban me too

0

well you are just a 14 year old... we need you here to lighten the mood... you make us all laugh :)

0

i will take that as a compliment(even though its not)