+2 votes
411 views

For Megastar Salman Khan,

Abhi Saans Lene Ki - Jeet [1997]

https://youtu.be/Bn5SiCc9P4U

.

Saanson Ne - Dabangg 2 [2012]

https://youtu.be/TBQqW7FuBu0

.

For Shah Rukh Khan,

First song was the title track from Ram Jaane but Sonu's voice was filmed on Vivek Mushran while Udit's voice for Shah Rukh Khan. 

The first song with Sonu's voice (solo) filmed on Shah Rukh was,

Yeh Dil Deewana - Pardes [1997]

https://youtu.be/2228O5t62VQ

.

Halka Halka - Raees [2017 - Not used in the film]

https://youtu.be/nXCgarpO92A

If we consider only the song used in the film then,

Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi [2008]

https://youtu.be/jDErhADhhmg

.

For Aamir Khan,

Sonu Nigam sang Zindagi Maut Na Ban Jaye from Sarfarosh but not filmed on Aamir Khan. 

First song filmed on Aamir Khan was,

Tanhayee - Dil Chahta Hai [2001]

https://youtu.be/ZkwaiIGoyT4

.

Bhagwan Hai Kahan - PK [2014]

https://youtu.be/G6SutyLlzws

Love is a Waste of Time - PK [2014]

https://youtu.be/jAmzBv3oq8M

closed
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sonu Nigam is very underrated singer...
Far better than new singers

Favourite mine...

Sun Zara
Jeene ke h char din

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

One of my all time favorites.....

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

ingredients for a super hit movie 00s
yrf production,srk,sonu nigam songs,javed akhtar lyrics,some effort on script

ingridients for super hit movie in 10s
bhai shirt utar do

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

Recipe for disaster post 2010: Take Ranbir Kapoor in your movie.

0

haha come on its a compliment to salman that only his presence made the films hits

0

Ingredient for hit movie in 2010s remove that hirani made star ranbir from the movie..simple(muscle)

0

Hirani can give an ATG with kartik aryaan too. He's that big.

0 votes

Such an amazing singer. I wonder why isn't he considered as much as he used to be. Yeah Arijit is good but I'd prefer the likes of Sonu and KK

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Like abhi saans and Ye Dil Deewana from the songs but my favorite Sonu songs are Sandese ati hain and panchchi nadiya pawan

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...