settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Coronavirus outbreak: Megastar Salman Khan retreats to Panvel farmhouse to practice social-distancing, fitness to freshly grown produce and artwork.

+2 votes
291 views

Source Link: https://ahmedabadmirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-retreats-to-panvel-farm/articleshow/74817372.cms
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

All the stars need to stay safe. And Suhas bhai, Stay Safe brother. Dear all forum members Stay Home, Stay Safe. We need to defeat this pandemic. God bless us all.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+2 votes

i hope he keeps permanent distance from movies for the sake of mental health of the audience

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

Simple hai tu mat dekh...waise vi teri mental health pehlese bigrahuwa dikhta hai

+1 vote

agar megastar ko kuch bhi hua toh pure india me dange karwadunga mai
my warning to the govt
keep our national treasure safe

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

Agar tujhe kuch huwa toh pure world pe dange karwadunga mai..You are an living example of pysotic patient escaped from psychotic cell..we need you as an example for other to prevent from being...

+1 vote

That is a wise thing to do. But unfortunately common people cant enjoy such luxuries.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

A forced but well deserved off work, wishing him a great time with his family

by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

chalo isi bahane aaram kr lenge bhai

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
...