settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Nayak: The Real Hero or Sooryavansham. Better South Indian remake?

+1 vote
365 views

Nayak: The Real Hero
Director: Shankar

Sooryavansham
Director: EVV Sathyanarayana
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If that is een a comparison.

Naayak is miles better, it's a genuinely good movie with some flaws.
Sooryavansham..... Eh.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0 votes

sooryavansham was more entertaining movie..........

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Nayak. By some distance.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Nayak sans romantic scenes ..

by Producer (118k points)
edited by
0

0 votes

Nayak by distance...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

Nayak is a better movie but Sooryavansham has better repeat value as its more entertaining lol maybe because of SetMax.

by Super-star (189k points)