settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

KGF Chapter 2 Worldwide Grand Release On October 23rd, 2020.

+1 vote
250 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/hombalefilms/status/1238437653235642369
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Abhishek Bachchan will face a clash and Ajay Devgn as a producer may have to postpone this movie. If I were him I'd prepone because Nov & Dec is crowded.

Nonetheless, KFG Chapter 2 seems promising but I'm liking its casting especially Raveena Tandon. Can't wait to see Baba and Yash in an epic fight scene and their roles respectively.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

KGF has devotees, kgf2 will do unbelievable numbers.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0 votes

I saw the first part and really liked it. I will catch this.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

bhai zero hi dekh leta
kuch collection toh aata

0

Dekhii thi. One of the worst movie experiences of my life.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users