settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The much much awaited A Quiet Place Part 2 indefinitely postponed due to global corona threat.

+2 votes
107 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/johnkrasinski/status/1238115296017371137
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Saw a quiet place a few days back. Phenomenal stuff. Eagerly awaiting the 2nd part

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

Loved part 1. Will catch this movie once it releases in cinemas.

by Editor (81.6k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users