Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
220 views

English - 03

Telugu - 02

Korean - 01

Malayalam - 01

Total - 07

.

English = 03 Films [Rs. 721]

  1. Dial M For Murder [1954] = Rs. 221
  2. Birds of Prey and The Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn = Rs. 200
  3. The Invisible Man = Rs. 300

.

Telugu = 02 Films [Rs. 750]
  1. Sarileru Neekevvaru = Rs. 500 [Single Screen]
  2. Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo = Rs. 250

.

Korean = 01 Film [Rs. 270]
  1. Parasite [2019] = Rs. 270

.

Malayalam = 01 Film [Rs. 260]
  1. Ayyappanum Koshiyum = Rs. 260

.

Total Films = 07 [Rs. 2001]
.
Overall till date. 
English - 207
Hindi - 135
Kannada - 86
Tamil - 68
Telugu - 95
Malayalam - 03
Punjabi - 01
Assamese - 01
Korean - 01
Total Films - 597
closed
in General by All Time best! (302k points)
0

How did u keep track on films u have seen theatres.?
Especially the older ones (wasntme)

0

BookMyShow for the most part, I guess?

0

@lxbhsh I am good at remembering. And ofcourse I strictly keep the count of not just the films watched, maintain the count for the theaters / multiplex chains where I have watched these films etc.

My IMDB lists acts as a journal.

Bookmyshow is for reference to track the amount I have spent. Here I give only the base price for the ticket. 2017 was where I watched 87 films in theaters & spent over 20k just for the tickets so don't want to repeat that ever. So the amount tracking became necessary.

0

And I have watched 84 films in total till date :p
Including repeat watches, will be around 89.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good newz
Tanhaji
Love Aaj kal 2
Invisible man

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
Which was the last movie you watched in theater?
0 votes

None so far
First will be Black widow and first bollywood movie will be Radhe

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

None..................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Tanhaji - 2 Times

Baaghi 3

Street Dancer 3D (Only For Shraddha)

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Only for Shraddha & not Nora?!

0

Respect. Surviving SD3 and B3 on the big screen isnt easy.

0 votes

So far only Sufna. The next will be Black Widow I guess and few Punjabi films. Reducing on the cinema going. Last year I watched some 19 films I guess. Don't think will go for more than 10 this time.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

Last Year it was 41 for me. Before that, 58. It was 2017 which was extreme with 87 films.

No related questions found

...