settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bachchan Pandey is still being scripted. - Akshay Kumar

0 votes
297 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/akshay-kumar-i-can-do-action-for-5-years-then-my-age-will-tell-me-to-back-off/articleshow/74518473.cms
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Any clues as to what Bachchan Pandey is about?

Laxxmi Bomb seems interesting.

+1

Bachchan Pandey will be based on Veeram. As per reports, they don't want to make a scene to scene remake. Probably don't want to jeapordize SPS remake by focusing too much on brothers stuff.

Laxmmi Bomb, well if I wasn't exposed to overdose of Kanchana franchise, will still say that was a novel concept with the transgender subplot involved. But since Raghava Lawrence went on to make terrible sequels, even with the source materials, I have little hopes on this remake. First time viewers may stay open minded. Just wondering if the remake will have the whole god helping the hero (& spirit possessing him) in the climax. They have so far shot the climax entirely same as the original.

0

Veeram katamarayudu ka remake hai na ?? Aur konsi movie hit thi box office par

+1

Ulta. Kaatamarayudu Veeram ka remake hai.

Veeram [2014 - Tamil] = Hit
Kaatamarayudu [2017 - Telugu] = Flop
Odeya [2019 - Kannada] = Flop

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think its on the verge of getting shelved or if get made somehow will be like Singh is Bling.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
selected by
0

Akshay should shelve this in his upcoming lineup this one looks the weakest rest all are good

0

Bell Bottom looks weak to me....

0 votes

Farhad samji will give another masterpiece. Though bp flops akki will have 2/3 more movies next year. Why can't the other Superstars work like him or even do atleast 1 film every year

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
...