0 votes
200 views

The theatre organisers tweeted on February 29, "The last show of Fuse Line Cinemas, 15:30 times today. It will be fine. 131 guests! It is housefull! Thank you!"

Source Link: https://www.indiatoday.in/movies/bollywood/story/japan-theatre-screens-aamir-khan-s-3-idiots-as-its-last-film-before-shutting-down-1652076-2020-03-03
closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A fitting tribute to Virus a.k.a Dr Viru Sahasrabuddhe.

Virus

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
0

0

Lol, I thought they closed the theatre due to Corona Virus scares. My sincere apologies to Japan and its citizens for the blatant stereotyping on my part.

0

Nah I am more miffed coz you assumed the tribute was for Virus & not Suhas.

0 votes

bhai itni bhi buri nahi thi

by Casting Director (16.6k points)

No related questions found

...