+2 votes
113 views

Sharing the full video songs in the right sequence as they appear in the movie. Gotta give my brain a task. 

1. I Found Love

https://youtu.be/_QhsFejhjCA

2. Party Chale On 

https://youtu.be/OUPxCuvjls0

3. Heeriye

https://youtu.be/Nd1RE1o_WMI

4. Selfish

https://youtu.be/m_B7C9zLGac

5. Allah Duhai Hai [2:39 check out Bhai's stunt filled dance steps. You're welcome]

https://youtu.be/Gop2g29j70Q

6. Saansein Hui Dhuan Dhuan [Best composition in the album, appears as bit song throughout the movie]

https://youtu.be/MQUJ2smYyBU

Without googling, list the songs from the film sung by Iulia Vantur. 

And if you're watching the songs for the first time, make sure you answer the post. 

closed
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Only Heeriye is good. Still remember summer 2018. Every morning I would make my favorite breakfast, play Heeriye on loop, and search #zero on twitter.

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

Secomd worst album of Salmar starrer after Jai Ho.

Actually in terms of lyrics and singing, they might be worse, but Jai Ho songs were just so insignificant and unmemorable.

by All Time best! (269k points)

No related questions found

...