+1 vote
844 views

Predict in the following order:

Opening Day

Opening Weekend

Opening Week

BOI's figures will be considered. Every correct prediction is worth 500 points. Getting all 3 right for a movie means a 1500 points bonus. Make your prediction in solid figures, not in a range.

This post will be closed on 6th March, 8am IST. Predictions posted/edited after that won't be considered.

closed with the note: Time's up
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Editor (82.0k points)
closed by
0

Od: 18cr
Owkd: 62cr
Owk: 97cr

25 Answers

+1 vote

Opening: 28cr
Weekend: 97cr
Week: 148cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

opening day - 27.5 crore

opening week- 95 crore

opening week - 145 crore

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Opening Day 16

Opening Weekend 56

Opening Week 81

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening Day: 34

Opening Weekend: 108

Opening Week: 158

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0 votes

opening day: ₹14.5cr
weekend: ₹50cr
week: ₹72.5cr

by Super-star (194k points)
edited by
0 votes

Day 1: 30 crores
Weekend 1: 105 crores
Week 1: 176 crores

Lifetime: 245 crores

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 24 Cr

Opening Weekend - 78 Cr

Opening Week - 125 Cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening Day - 21 Cr

Opening Weekend - 75 Cr

Opening Week - 110 Cr

by Production Designer (12.7k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 17 cr
Weekend - 55 cr
Week - 88 cr

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening day- 19 cr
Opening weekend-59 cr
First week-99 cr

Life time- 121 cr

by Costume designer (1.0k points)
0 votes

1st day - 20 cr

1st weekend - 70 cr

1st week - 110 cr

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Opening day-24
Weekend-83
Week-123

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Opening: 22cr
Weekend: 80cr
Week: 120cr

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Opening day: 22cr
Weekend:73cr
Week:110cr
Lifetime :150cr

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 18.5cr
Weekend - 56.5cr
Week - 84.5cr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Opening day=16.8
weekend=55.5
week=85.8

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 25 cr

Opening Weekend - 83 cr

Opening Week - 130 cr

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 14.5 crs
Opening Weekend - 49.5 crs
Opening Week - 72.5 crs

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

Opening: 18.75CR
Weekend: 64CR
Week: 95CR

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

opening day: ₹17.5cr
weekend: ₹56.5 cr
week: ₹95cr

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening 25cr
Weekend 75cr
Week 125cr

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Opening day : 18cr

Opening weekend: 65cr

Opening week : 115cr

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 13.5cr
Opening weekend - 50cr
Opening week - 78cr

by Location Manager (7.2k points)
0 votes

OD- 22.5 cr
OW- 73 cr
OWEEK- 117 cr

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
0 votes

OD: 25.5cr
OW: 80cr
OW: 120cr

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0

Sorry, this won't be considered.

+1

Arey yr, chalo koi ni