settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Amitabh Bachchan in 1990s Decade Initial Wise.

+1 vote
150 views

Amitabh Was Very Good in terms of  Big Hits in70s Decade.

Amitabh was Very Good in in Terms of Initials + Big Hits  in 80s Decade  [He is Top Star of 80s Decade  & An Actor with Initial + Big Grosser always Rule the Industry Other Example SRK in 2000s & Salman in 2010s]

But He is Good Only in Initials Not in Big Grossers  in 90s Decade  ->

.

.

Year : 1990  

Aaj Ka Arjun (90% / Bumper + Record Opener)

Agneepath (85-90% / Excellent)

.

Year : 1991

Hum (90% / Bumper + Record Opener) / RETIRE

Akayla (85-90% / Excellent)

Indrajeet (80-85% / Good)

Ajooba (80-85% / Good)

.

Year : 1992

Khuda Gawah (90% / Bumper + Record Opener)

.

Year : 1994

Insaniyat (90% / Bumper + Record Opener) / 4 Years Late Release Movie.

.

【 OVERALL Whenever He Has Release Between 1990-94 (5 Years) He Has 1 RO per Year, Ye RECORD shyd he kisi ke paas ho 】

After Comeback in 1997 ->

.

Year : 1997

Mrityudata (80% / Good )

.

Year : 1998

BMCM (90% / Bumper + Record Opener)

Major Saab (80% / Good)

.

Year : 1999

HKK (90% / Bumper + Record Opener)

Kohram (80% / Good)

Soorayavansham & Laal Badshah (Both are Poor Opener)

.

.

TOTAL -> 

5 RECORD OPENER  only in 1990s (Highest For Any Actor)

6+  BUMPER OPENER only in 1990s (Highest Or may be Equal to Sunny Deol)

in General Queries by Casting Director (17.6k points)
edited by
0

Any box office posts, kindly provide the source. It is a must.

And kindly increase your acceptance rate. 15% accept rate is truly unacceptable. Start selecting best answers otherwise you will not be able to make new posts.

0

It's From OLD BOI.
Maine Bas Link Nahi diya, ye galti kiya.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah definitely ranking should be based on initials only!! That's primarily how boi conducts its rankings!! Opening is always more important than overall collections. Keeping that in mind definitely amitabh was one of the biggest stars of the 1990s decade along with sunny deol and sanjay dutt!!
6 bumper openings in a decade is no joke!!! 5 record openings is also a huge record!! So overall he had around 8 excellent openers which shows how big a star he was in the 1990s!!

by Art Director (2.9k points)
selected by
0

If 6 bumper openers are no joke then why do you keep blabbering that aamir is below dutt in 2000s when he had 5 bumper and 4 ro??

0

I didnt say that boi said that in 2005 sanjay dutt was ahead of aamir even after the record opening of mangal pandey!!! Plus if we include excellent openers too then sanjay dutt will be ahead of aamir khan in the 2000s!!

+1 vote

Aaj Ka Arjun - 100%

Agneepath - 95 to 100%

Hum - 100%

Khuda Gawah - 100%

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
...