settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

18 Years of Megastar Salman Khan starrer Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge.

+1 vote
696 views

.

.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=605
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

one of my all time favorites.... the music of this movie.....still gives me chills..... kya hua tjhe....for the longest time was my all time favorite song....and ye bekhudi was amazing....
salman khan was cursed with good movies not doing good at boxoffice..... he has the hugest list of great movies not going the distance
AAA, Tere naam, jaanemann, lucky, london dreams, kyun ki, and this movie.

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
0 votes

Thank you to this movie's fight scene for giving some great meme material.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

Meme ?

0

for a couple of seconds , salman's balls were in danger

0 votes

"Tumko na bhool Paayenge"
Literally didn't knew something like this exists. Might've heard the name once or twice before, but forgot.....bhool gaya.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

You should watch it for Aishwarya Rai scene. And this has enough to give non-fans to remember too.

FYI, the film happened post break up. The obsession was dispayed for common people.

0 votes

One of my favourite Salman film from 2000's ...
Loved the action & Salman's shirtless scenes ...

by Producer (118k points)