settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Caption this pic of Shah Rukh Khan. Best caption will get 100 bonus points.

+2 votes
380 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)
+1

I am a king ye aaj kal ke launde kya ukhad payenge mera

0

Aray maine toilet paper maanga tha, ye JHMS ki script kyun le aaya?

0

Main king hu aise andu pandu ki taraf dhyan nhi deta

15 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Kyon be topi, yeh kya utha laya? Yeh sab kaun padhta hai? I'm the bloody biggest superstar of this industry aur yeh sab normal cheezein karunga mai? Ja jaakar kuch vfx, out of the box, never seen before la.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ye Imtiaz ki script kisne accept ki? Next time aye to bolna I'm on vacation.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

Last time Imtiaz had presented the Europe trip itinerary as JHMS script, didn't he?

0

Probably just a voicenote from his mom saying ke koi ghoomne waali picture banao.

+1 vote

I asked you to write a central hero character to me but you are asking me play a villain just bcoz my last few films were not hit ...
Get out!

by Producer (118k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Ab mere itne bure din aa gye ki Ranbir ki movie men cameo karna pade?

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

'na romance hai aur na hi vfx. chuti*** samjha hai kya?'

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
+1 vote

king after looking at the latest boi rankings

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1 vote

Yeh kya likh diya. Acchi script? Phaad ke fenkh de iss se pehle Aamir dekh le.

the person take script to Aamir

repeat.

by Super-star (194k points)
+1 vote

yeh kya scene hai ? mein sirf Katrina ko kiss karta hoon , Kajol ko agar kiss karna hota toh pachis saal pehle hi kardeta .

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

Lmaaoooooooooooooo

+1 vote

I don’t need this script.I need a script which was rejected by Aamir/Salman.Those rejected movies by Aamir and Salman are known as the best movies of my career(dare,baazigar,Karan arjun,swades,Chak de India).So inform me as soon as possible what they’re rejecting....

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
0 votes

Abe Dholki Ke!!!Yeh Poori Picture ki Script Kyon Le Aaya.....

"Abhi to mujhe apne Fans ko thoda sa aur Jalaana Hain!!...Tarpaana Hain...Uksaana Hain!! Jhulsaana hain!! Chirana hain!! Behkana hain!!! Bharkana hain!!!"

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
0 votes

is mein vfx kahan hain abay chaparganju?

OR

is script mein mera naam Rahul he nhn hai?

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0 votes

Abe I am king, ye faltu ki cheezo pe waqt barbad ni krte Munna ja Jake kuch royal cheez lke as..

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
0 votes

Lead role wali script le aaya? ab se mai sirf cameo karunga

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0 votes

'bay....... meri kursi se uth

by Super-star (198k points)
–2 votes

Why.... a mo...vie script? How on Earth can I make it a hit?
Don't you know my 3.6 b fans are only on media rediculing other fans and actors... more than half a decade?

by Producer (113k points)