settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

21 years of Kachche Dhaage. Rate the music album out of 5.

+1 vote
565 views

.

.

in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Kachche Dhaage is an underrated movie and great Action-packed film. Ajay Devgn was pioneer Milan Luthria's career and gave him his first Hit. With all due respect, Saif Ali Khan was good but I think this film belongs to Ajay who gave an outstanding performance. He looks so convincing intense roles and this film is an example. His chemistry with Manisha Koirala was endearing and they made an amazing pair. Manisha Koirala is good and Namrata Shirodkar as well.

4.5/5 for the songs.

My favourite is these two

Dil Pardesi Ho Gaya

Pyaar Nahin Karna

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Album - 4.5/ 5
Movie was awesome first day first show dekhi thi alankar cinema pune main ajay ki entry pe shitiya kafi baji thi khali dil bich pyar nahi ye song pe to pure song shitiya baj rahi thi nusrat fateh ali khan aur anand bakshi ne kamal kiya tha

by Art Director (2.5k points)
...