settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Salman Khan rushes to announce next, the one releasing before Kabhi EID Kabhi DIWALI.

+1 vote
299 views

“Salman has around seven days of shooting left for Radhe: India’s Most Wanted Bhai. Salman is under a lot of pressure as well, as Dabangg 3 underperformed and the distributors of the film were not too happy. He wants to please them and wants to do an announcement early as well as ensure that Radhe is shot to the satisfaction of the director. Which is why he has given as many retakes as the director Prabhudeva has wanted from him: To ensure that the shot is canned in the best manner possible,” says our source.

Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/190220/salman-khan-rushes-to-announce-next.html
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Waiting for the announcement, hopefully sth destined to be great

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

It was always bound to happen only last leg of 10 days shoot is left nd most probably it will be a Kaithi remake or a movie wd south producers

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

Your most wanted bhai or India's most wanted bhai?

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
0

If it's going to be original, then whatever will be fine. If it's going to be remake, really want it to be Kaithi remake.

0

@God Father .. Every upcoming projects of Salman will be a home production as SKF will be part of it. You got it half right there.

0

@suhas you got it half right there

0

sab jagah aake mooh marna zaruri hai GF?

0 votes

Given as many retakes as PD wanted from him. I hope Salman has not allowed the director to ruin this movie and exercised complete control.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

As many retakes as needed. Nice to see he's no longer a "one take guy".

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

Nah. Nobody is gonna believe that.

He is for most part one take guy. If required he does give multiple retakes, provided the director is confident enough to convince Salman on what he actually wants. Most directors don't have such confidence though.

...