+1 vote
333 views

Predict in the following order:

Opening Day

Opening Weekend

Opening Week

BOI's figures will be considered. Every correct prediction is worth 500 points. Getting all 3 right for a movie means a 1500 points bonus. Make your prediction in solid figures, not in a range.

This post will be closed on 21st Feb, 8am IST. Predictions posted/edited after that won't be considered.

closed with the note: Time's up.
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Editor (82.0k points)
closed by
0

smzs

7.5
29
47

bhoot

5.25
22
37

0

SMZS:

OD - 11cr
OWkd - 37cr
OWk - 52.5cr

Bhoot:

OD - 6cr
OWkd - 17cr
OWk - 25cr

0

After all it is the first release for Vicky after uri so high hopes..

8 Answers

+1 vote

SMJS ..
O.D - 8.25cr
Wknd - 26cr
Week - 54cr
Bhoot
O.D - 2.5cr
Wknd - 9.5cr
Week - 18cr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Subh mangal jyada sawdhan
First day - 6.5cr
First weekend - 24cr
First week- 55cr

Bhoot
First day - 5cr
First weekend - 22cr
First week - 50cr

by Art Director (2.5k points)
0 votes

Bhoot -

Opening Day - 3 Cr

Opening Weekend - 14 Cr

Opening Week - 22 Cr


Shubh Mangal Jayada Saavdhaan -

Opening Day - 6 Cr

Opening Weekend - 23 Cr

Opening Week - 34 Cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Subh mangal jyada sawdhan
First day - 6.25 cr
First weekend - 25 cr
First week- 43 cr

Bhoot
First day - 4 cr
First weekend - 18cr
First week - 30cr

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

Shubh mangal zyada savdhan
First day- 8 crore
First weekend- 23 crore
First week - 35 crore

Bhoot
First day- 4 crore
First weekend- 13 crore
First week- 20 crore

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

Shubh mangal zyada savdhan

First day- 8 crore
First weekend- 28 crore
First week - 45 crore

Bhoot

First day- 5 crore
First weekend- 18 crore
First week- 27 crore

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

SMJS
7cr - Opening
25cr-Weekend
55cr-Week

Bhoot
2.5cr - Opening
12cr- Weekend
29cr- Week

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Smjs
Opening day- 6.7 cr
Weekend- 26 cr
Week- 44 cr
Bhoot
Opening day- 5 cr
Weekend- 21 cr
Week-38 cr

by Location Scout (3.3k points)