settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Angrezi Medium gets preponed by a week. Now to release on 13th March 2020.

+2 votes
146 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1229305235358670848
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Most probably sooryavanshi will going to release on 25th March that's why the makers of angrezi medium preponed it .

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
selected by
0

Why will SV prepone?

0

25th March is partial holiday as well as bank holiday for gudi padva , it's not confirmed by makers just few trade people tweet that film might prepone to 25th

0

Okay.
If happens then it might prove out to be a good move.

0 votes

Yes release it even sooner. Eagerly waiting to watch it.

by Super-star (189k points)