settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Excited to partner with Zee Studios for an epic trilogy Mr.India! - Ali Abbas Zafar

0 votes
260 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/1229355767456616450
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Trilogy....Haaayeeeiinnnnn

0

Lol..

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Most probably ranveer singh as mr india and sanjay dutt as mogambo!!!!

by Art Director (2.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

wtf. buzz off ali abbas zafar.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
0

Why? What did he do now?

0

such a b*llshit project. action movie with srk or tiger3 should have been his next. now siddharth will direct srk action movie while tiger 3 might never happen.

0 votes

I would say leave mr. India alone. Don't touch the classics for the sake of cinema .

by Costume designer (1.2k points)
0 votes

Are we so out of ideas that we need to mess up a classic for it?

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Yeah we are out of ideas because hrithik roshan is not doing any movie these days!!!

0

waisay bhi history puri mein remakes he hain......see even all three Khans filmography......so aik aur remake is more than welcome

...