settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior Still Going Strong

0 votes
148 views
Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior was the film to benefit most from the failure of Love Aaj Kal as despite it being Valentines Day on Friday this film still managed to get normal growth over the weekend as the collections almost trebled from Friday and Sunday and Friday had boosted collections due to Valentines Day.

 

 

The sixth weekend was 3 crore nett which is a big number for the sixth weekend and the total collections of the film are 263 crore nett. The film seems to be heading for a total of close to 270 crore nett as it has two more weeks till Baaghi 3 and Maharashtra should still bring in the collections. The collections in Mumbai circuit are near the 139 crore nett mark and its pretty certain it will top 140 crore nett in the circuits and this is when no other outright Hindi film has even topped 105 crore nett in the circuit. The collections of Tanhaji - The Unsung Warrior till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,15,28,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 77,87,00,000

 

 

Week Three- 38,48,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 19,31,00,000

 

 

Fifth Week - 9,00,00,000 appx

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 90,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 1,40,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sixth Weekend - 2,90,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 2,62,94,00,000 apprx
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (66.2k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Still Excellent going. I think 270 cr can be touch and go from here on as many films are coming. But the job is already done.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

This time of the year is a lucky one indeed.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Superb collection from tanaji..