settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Ali Abbas Zafar with ZEE Studios planning to team up for an Mr. India inspired film. Who do you think will be Mogambo & Mr. India? [poll]

0 votes
284 views
2 A-listers to be cast in the inspired version aka freemake.
Choices:
Ranveer Singh & Arjun Kapoor
Arjun Kapoor & Sanjay Dutt
Ranveer Singh & Sanjay Dutt
Varun Dhawan & Sanjay Dutt
Shah Rukh Khan & Sanjay Dutt
Ishaan Khattar & Sanjay Dutt
Akshay Kumar & Suniel Shetty
Replace Sanjay with Suniel in all other options.
Ranbir Kapoor & Ranveer Singh
Ranbir Kapoor & Shah Rukh Khan
Harshvardhan Kapoor & Anil Kapoor
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1229052207141552128
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

his recent meetings suggest a movie with srk. a-list star for mogambo role? wtf. ranveer might again go for the villain role then. btw, sanjay, suniel etc among a-list stars? are you alright?

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
selected by
0

zee studios and red chilies might back the project. srk and ranveer, open secret.

0

SRK as Mogambo? No way!

+1

Srk & Ranveer!

Man oh Man, this will knock Sanki Launda's socks off.

0

0 votes

No Actor Reprise The Legendary Amrish Puri Ji Role "Mogambo".

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

Amrish puri ko koe replace nahi kar sakta.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
...