settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

top 10 male stars of the decade in hindi cinema

+1 vote
293 views

Source Link: https://twitter.com/ormaxmedia/status/1219251615250731009
in Box Office Discussions by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Acc. to me -
1. Salman
2. Akshay
3. Ajay
4. SRK
5. Aamir khan
6. Hrithik roshan
7. Ranbir kapoor
8. Ranveer singh
9. Varun dhawan
10. Emraan hashmi
11. Shahid kapoor
12. Saif ali khan
13. John abraham
14. Tiger shroff
15. Sanjay dutt

6 Answers

+2 votes

Box office wise

1) salman khan
2) amir khan
3) akshay kumar
4) hritik roshan
5) srk
6) ajay devgan
7) ranveer singh
8) ranbhir kapoor
9) tiger
10) shahid kapoor

Stardom wise

1) salman khan
2) srk
3) amir
4) hritik
5) akshay
6) ajay
7) ranveer
8) ranbir
9) tiger
10) shahid

by Art Director (2.5k points)
+1 vote

Shahrukh Is Above Aamir And Shahid Is Above Ranveer. And People Says It's great Site. Closed These 2 rs. Site........

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Srk is way more popular than aamir plus he had more volume of films too!! This ranking is bases on popularity!!! Even if you take box office opening into account srk was ahead of aamir in the last decade!

0

So in terms of popularity ajay and akshay are above aamir? Srk then is the most popular with his reported 3.5 billion fans. In these online votings always hr and aamir will always lag behind due to low volume and low profiles..if this list is in terms of popularity all over the world then it's
Srk
Salman
Aamir
Hr
Akshay

+1 vote

Idiotic at best,this, it should be

Salman
Aamir
SRK
HR
Akshay
Ajay

And the youngsters follow from there.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Nice Ranking.
Akshay Deserve 2nd Position.
From 1 to 7 All Are Correct.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Don't forget to make a post tomorrow on 30 Years of Agneepath. It was a Flop but still a great movie that deserved success.

0 votes
  1. Salman
  2. Akshay
  3. Ajay
  4. hirthik
  5. Aamir khan
  6. Ranbir kapoor
  7. Ranveer singh
  8. TS
  9. Varun dhawan
  10. Aysshman khurana
by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

BOI with all its nonsense is the best because of such,
Salman
Aamir
Shahrukh
Hrithik
Akshay

by Producer (113k points)