settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Some QnA From OLD BOI in Year : 2005.

+1 vote
338 views

in BOI Update by Casting Director (17.6k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Now Updated All Time Ranking - (End Of 2019)

  1. Amitabh Bachchan
  2. Dharmendra
  3. Dilip Kumar
  4. Salman Khan
  5. Dev Anand
  6. Rajesh Khanna
  7. Shahrukh Khan
  8. Rajendra Kumar
  9. Aamir Khan
  10. Jeetendra

Note - Amitabh Bachchan And Dharmendra Points Difference Is A Big Margin Because Amitabh Stardom Is Unmatchable In The History Of Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0

Dev Anand will not be in TOP 8...
Remember RAJESH KHANNA & RAJENDRA KUMAR are Bigger than him in NEW BOI.
Only TOP 3 position are fixed.

0

Buddy I Just Upgraded Your Post Ranking And BOI Rated Dev Anand Higher Tahn Both So I Am Not Doing Anything. Yes In New BOI Many Ranking Changed So Let's See Where It's Going On...

–3 votes

So sanjay dutt is at no.6. No doubt he was a huge superstar!! The rankings in 2005 should be like this-
1. Srk 2. Salman 3. Ajay devgn 4. Sanjay dutt 5. Akshay Kumar 6. Hrithik roshan 7. Amitabh bachchan8. Sunny deol 9. Aamir khan 10. Saif ali khan 11. Bobby deol 12. Abhishek bachchan 13. Akshay khanna 14. Anil kapoor 15. John abraham

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Sanjay dutt ahead of HR in 2005? What are you smoking ?

0

Sanjay dutt had around 5 releases in 2005 out of which 3 were successful!! Plus dus was a record opener!! On the other hand hrithik roshan did not have any release in that year! In 2004 also he had only one release which was a flop called lakshya!! Hrithik roshan did not have mass following at that time! Even now he does not have a lot of mass following!!