settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Breaking news: Takht to release on 24.12.21. Clash with Kick 2.

+1 vote
289 views
in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
0

Kick 2 isn't officially announced! Sajid only said by Dec 2021 film will go on floors.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Mughlo ka Game of Thrones lol jokes apart i don't think Kick 2 will cpme on xmas 2021 but lets see

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Just to grab eyeballs lol. Takht won't clash with a film like Kick 2. It's another Kalank on the making.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

kick 2 won't come on xmas 2021.

0

Yes I too think so.

0 votes

End of Dharma productions. Plus the current trend in India is such no one would want to see Mughal rulers being glorified.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

agree with the last line.

–1 vote

Kick 2 isn't coming. Salman's second movie of 2012 will be Kabhi Dusshehra Kabhi Christmas.

And whatever movie Salman brings and Takht both doesn't matter, as the big daddy will arrive on Christmas 2021.

The Mighty Avatar 2.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

avatar 2 isn't a big brand in asian markets.

0

It was a blockbuster in India despite 3 Idiots, what are you talking about?

0

oh really? didn't know that. but alot has changed since then. lets see whether cameron can still surprise the world or not.

...