settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Laal Singh Chaddha & Bachchan Pandey Both Will Clash With Varun Dhawan Movie MR. LELE.

0 votes
439 views

Humpty and Badri team reunite... VarunDhawan, Director Shashank Khaitan and producer Karan Johar team up for #MrLele... 1 Jan 2021 release. 

.

It's a Semi Clash & SHASHANK has Already RECORD of Giving B2B  3  HITS (Badri Nath Ki Dulhaniya, Humpty Sharma ki Dulhaniya & Dhadak)

in General Queries by Casting Director (17.6k points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I don't think Bachchan Pandey will be made.

The director is supposed to direct KEKD with Sallu less than 6 months after BP. It's not going to happen.

But KJo ne faisla kar liya hai ke kisi Khan ko Xmas pe open weeks nahi mileinge.

Faraq ye hai ke Shashank is no Rohit, Varun is no Akshay, and Aamir is no SRK/Salman (in a good way). We will see a situation where both movies will probably be hits but the Xmas movie won't crash like last 2 years.

by Editor (81.9k points)
selected by
0

KEKD will be a comedy film. Grand production values aside, Salman Khan will definitely won't need much time to act there.

Also rumors are there Salman Khan will squeeze in one more movie between Radhe & KEKD.

+1 vote

LSC kahi darr k bhaag na jae..Bachchan pandey on christmas and this one on new year..Rip LSC...

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+1 vote

Everything depends on LSC..if it gets acceptance like dangal then this mr lele or bp will be blown away.but if the movie doesnt connect it will be a bigger flop than thugs

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+1 vote

Hahahhahahahaaa. Discount Govinda bhi aa gye clash men. Aane do.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

DICAPRIO bhi kadi takkar dega sbko

0

LSC will have a solo release. Simple. Its megastar Aamir Khan. BP and whatever this new shit is.....wont clash

0

Shyd Producer ka naam nahi suna tumne KARAN JOHAR Mr. lele pakka nahi hatega haa BP hatt skta hai

0

Karan johar? Soty 2 aur Kalank produce kia tha jisne? Uski baat kar rahe ho?

+1 vote

clash ka maza audience ko milta hai...........

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

brahmastra bhi release karwa do yaar koi chirstmas ke time

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

Karan johar will already get bankrupt with mr lele. Brahmastra if it comes on xmas, will leave him unable to work again.