settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Superstar Rajinikanth starrer DARBAR Total WW Pre-release Business - ABO

0 votes
145 views

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (302k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This movie is releasing in London, UK and I wish to watch it but my priority is Tanhaji. If I was to watch Darbar then it will be the Hindi dubbed version and I would see it for two mass actors Rajnikanth and Suniel Shetty. Rajnikanth is a megastar in the south but Suniel Shetty will bring a few audiences for the nostalgia that he did in the 90s for Action movies.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

I don't understand why the south superstars' films are sold at such high prices. it becomes impossible for these films to be a hit.also I think after enthiran Rajnikant has wasted his stardom by doing bad films

by Location Scout (3.8k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...