0 votes
159 views
closed
in General Queries by Costume designer (1.1k points)
closed by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

War is far better than Saaho.

  • War is a engaging movie.... Saaho is a very bored film.
  • War is a good suspense and good action scene as compare to Saaho. Saaho action is same as south feel action with looks so much fake.
  • in War movie both tiger and Hrithik is best dancer but in saaho is not.
  • War songs is far better than Saaho.
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

you meant to ask which one was worse.....war was simply terrible and saaho was remake of race 3... from setting to story , to characters to action everything was race 3 in it

... i dont remember which was last good action movie.....in this stylish action genre..... ETT TZH were bearable ....so was bang bang if you minus katrinna kaif....

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Nice Question TOM SOR.
I will Choose SAAHO as it's Action are Way Better Than WAR

by Casting Director (17.6k points)

No related questions found

...