settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

On the Occasion of 1 Year of Simba, Have a look at Rohit Shetty Cop universe Promo

0 votes
268 views
Biggest Movie of 2020!

Megastar SalmanKhan missed a golden opportunity to be in the Cop universe.

Massive

AA Rahi hai Police

Rohit Shetty Cop universe

in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
reshown by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

SV could be Akshay's first 300cr movie.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hollywood - MCU, DCEU, SWCU, Mosterverse, HPU, trying combinations for something more.

Bollywood - This..!!

Sums it up nicely..!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

It has more chance to do 300 Cr domestic nett. BLOCKBUSTER in making.

by Editor (81.6k points)
0 votes

It makes sense for the cop universe to be just Singham, Sooryavanshi & Simmba because the storyline is clearly building up towards a mulitstarrer movie in future. That's why these cameo appearances are happening in Sooryavanshi. I see this move being Akshay Kumar's biggest grosser but I don't know if Singham 3 will happen after Golmaal 5.

As far as Simmba goes, I only watched this movie for Ajay Devgn's cameo appearance. That one scene helped the WOM and got audiences talking in the mass circuits. Bit of credit goes to Ajay's contribution based on what I said in my second. Apart from that, It was a good film I guess.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0 votes

Simbaa didn't liked it at all but Sooryavanshi is going to be the real deal
Akshay has his biggest grosser in hands unless something goes terribly wrong

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

I know it could be a very very bold statement to make but.....sooryavanshi could end up being hgoty if LSC goes terribly wrong.

0

If LSC goes wrong end of khandom