settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Dabangg 3 First Tuesday Business - BOI

0 votes
257 views
in BOI Update by Super-star (189k points)
0

Dabanng 3 held up on Tuesday at the same level as Monday with collections of 9.25 crore nett. Although there is no drop it should have done better as its a day before the national holiday and also the ground level situation with the protesting is better than the weekend.

This has seen the other films playing making gains though they are all mainly playing in the big centres while Dabangg 3 has much wider screenings and these is still unrest in places like UP as many centres still have low collections. The total collections of the film are 91.50 crore nett in five days and it remains to be seen what the growth it can get on the national holiday.

The growth will determine the first week number and the target is to get over the 110 crore nett mark which would take into seventh position for the highest first week numbers. The first five day business of the film is as follows.

Friday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 28,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 91,50,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

+2 votes

Jordan Garcia, Mr. hola & Lambodar ke ache din

by Casting Director (17.5k points)
+1

isme kounse achce din bhai? hamare toh pahle se hi achche din hai...kyuki hamare star ka koi fake stardom nahi tha....wo genuine tha...koi excuse nahi tha...action romance, holiday non holiday, protest clear release etc...yaha to ek external factor kya aa gaya saari naiyya hi dub gayee.. abhi to clash hone bhi baki hai...

+1 vote

Ra one records in danger
Thank you bhai

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
–1

Lol.at least Salman can cross raone..but that retired actor still can't..just 80cr..shame

0 votes

All eyes on today now.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Can it do 20 plus today..