settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

So will Dabangg 3 fold under 175 cr now looking at the scenario?

0 votes
445 views
related to an answer for: Dabangg 3 Second Day Estimates
in BOI Update by Super-star (189k points)
0

125-145

0

125-130 cr will be done in 1st week itself I think.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If Sunday fails to get to 30cr, then the movie will do way below 175.

Given that Good Newwz is also releasing, D3 will end below the first Dabangg's final number.

by Editor (81.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Tough to cross Race 3? OMG................

by Producer (107k points)
0

As if aamir crossed race3

0

Hahahaha

+1 vote

Sunday numbers are crucial. If they stay the same or fall (likely seeing the response), 150cr lt.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Likely seeing response? kya response dekha tune? Its because of internal violence and politics

0

Response isn't bad, situation is

0

Santosh by response that is what I meant. Seeing the response in this situation. I dint clarify it, now I did.

+1 vote

150CR MAX.........................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

I see it crossing 180cr easily

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
+1 vote

Agar sab kuch normal rehta toh 300 kar sakithi ye movie

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)