settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman and SRK are on same level now.

–2 votes
389 views
Dabangg 3 opening : 22 Crores

Zero opening : 18 Crores

Difference : 4 Crores (For which the credit can go to Dabangg brand.)

And if protests are an excuse for Dabangg 3 low opening, SRK playing a dwarf being a turn-off for mass audience can be an excuse for Zero's low opening.
in Box Office Discussions by Costume designer (1.2k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

Bharat - 41.62 Cr...................

If One Movie Opening Decided The Stardom Is Over Than No One Is Superstar In This Country...........

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+3 votes

Yes, Salman is smaller than Tiger because War opening is bigger than Dabangg 3

by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

Nope. SRK had a long long list of debacles to get to where he is now. Salman is in a much better position still, dont forget he had a 40cr opener this year itself.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Not at all. Salman needs 3 more underperformers to get at the level that SRK is at now.

by Editor (81.9k points)
–1 vote

Aamir was playing aged old wrestler+ cash crunch+ no masala+ no known actresses+ no songs+ no romance opened to 30cr almost in pre gst era......
Biggest Crowd Puller by a margin

by Producer (107k points)
0

What about diwali pe 4 cr ki opening..

0

That is a huge achievement itself for the genre and the release day.....
Had it been any other actor it would have done 75lakhs-1cr just like welcome to new york

0

Lol you are comparing a movie with promotional song to the full fledge movie of aamir?

–2 votes

salmaan is far bigger star than srk............

by Casting Director (18.7k points)