+1 vote
634 views
Don't plagiarize! Share your own views, and if your review contains potential spoilers then please add a spoiler warning ahead.

It's not necessary to post long reviews, you are welcome to post 4-5 lines summaries as well.

Also Please make sure to rate the Film out 5!
closed
in Community Reviews Thread by Mega Star (226k points)
closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dabangg3 is the best Salman starrer since Sultan, it's a wellmade masala entertainer
3/5
My Ratings for All Bhai FDFS movies
Kick 3
Bajrangi 4.5

Prdp 1.5
Sultan 3.5

Tubelight 1.5
Tzh 3

Race3 1
Bharat 2

DABANGG3 3*
Full review will be edited by weekend

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0

Bro, what is your lifetime prediction for the movie after seeing it?

0

Could have predicted if not for protests.
6 people died today in up only, hard to to assume how much protests will affect.
Let's see if things cool down during weekend.

+1

What are all the movies you consider as Masala movie after Sultan ?

–1 vote

Its best entertainer this decade for Salman..For me its better than bajrangi bhaijaan..Release period hampered otherwise its sure shot 300cr grosser..

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0

What happened? For bajarangi south movie thrashed it and people preferred it.
Sultan and TZH nothing as far as i remember( ya bad content) u can't add that

0

What happen to dangal??mai Nepal me hokar India k new notes exchange kar k india tour par tha dangal release time pe..ghanta ka demonitization effect

0

I myself was stuck in Patna due to cash crunch............