Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
189 views

2019 -

English - 23

Hindi - 04

Kannada - 05

Tamil - 03

Telugu - 05

Malayalam - 01

Total - 41

English [23 Films = Rs. 7072]

  1. Bumblebee = Rs 200
  2. Glass = Rs. 295
  3. Escape Room = Rs. 200
  4. Alita: Battle Angel 3D = Rs. 256
  5. Captain Marvel IMAX 3D = Rs. 581
  6. Us = Rs. 442
  7. Shazam! = Rs. 180
  8. Pet Sematary = Rs. 200
  9. The Curse of the Weeping Women = Rs. 220
  10. Avengers: End Game IMAX 3D = Rs. 857
  11. John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum IMAX 2D = Rs. 341
  12. Godzilla II - King of the Monsters = Rs. 220
  13. Annabelle Comes Home = Rs. 236
  14. Spider-Man: Far From Home 3D = Rs. 236 & Rs. 220
  15. Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw 3D = Rs. 266
  16. Crawl = Rs. 230
  17. The Angry Birds Movie 2 = Rs. 300
  18. It Chapter Two IMAX 2D = Rs. 368
  19. Ready or Not = Rs. 184
  20. Joker IMAX 2D = Rs. 368
  21. Terminator: Dark Fate = Rs. 200
  22. Frozen II 3D = Rs. 236
  23. Jumanji - The Next Level 3D = Rs. 236
is

Hindi [4 Films = Rs. 1614]

  1. Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota = Rs. 414
  2. Notebook = Rs. 414
  3. Bharat = Rs. 150 [Single Screen] & Rs. 400
  4. Dabangg 3 = Rs. 236

Kannada [5 Films = Rs. 1065]

  1. Birbal Part 1 = Rs. 236
  2. Natasaarvabhowma = Rs. 200 [single screen]
  3. Bell Bottom = Rs. 414
  4. Premier Padmini = Rs. 90 [single screen]
  5. Nishkarsha [1995] = Rs. 125 [single screen]

Tamil [3 Films = Rs. 506]

  1. Petta = Rs. 200 [Single Screen]
  2. Super Deluxe = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  3. Aadai = Rs. 156

Telugu [5 Films = Rs. 1472]

  1. NTR Kathanayakudu = Rs. 236
  2. F2: Fun & Frustration = Rs. 150 [single screen]
  3. Majili = Rs. 350
  4. Maharshi = Rs. 500 [single screen]
  5. Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy = Rs. 236

Malayalam [1 Film = Rs. 200]

  1. Kumbalangi Nights = Rs. 200

Total Money Spent on tickets = Rs. 11,929 [41 Films]

closed
in General by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

January -

  1. Uri The Surgical Strike (2 Times)
  2. Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi

February -

  1. Total Dhamaal

March -

  1. Badla
  2. Kesari

April -

  1. Kalank
  2. Avengers End Game (2 Times)

May -

  1. De De Pyaar De

June -

  1. Bharat (3 Times)
  2. Kabir Singh (2 Times)

July -

  1. The Lion King

August -

  1. Mission Mangal
  2. Saaho

Septemper -

  1. Dream Girl

October -

  1. War (2 Times)
  2. Housefull 4

November -

  1. Marjaavan (Free)

December -

  1. Pati Patni Aur Woh
  2. Panipat (Free)

Total Movies - 19
Bollywood - 17 Movies
Hollywood - 2 Movies
Total Times - 25

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0

Tomorrow Dabangg 3 FDFS And One Night Show Also.... Damn Excited

0 votes

Total Dhammal (Free)
Captain Marvel 150rs(3D)
Kesari (Free)
Avengers Endgame twice 250rs and 220rs (3D)
Bharat (Free)
Spiderman Far From Home 150rs(3D)
Total Movies-6
Money Spent-770rs
Will be watching Dabangg 3 as the last film of the year as well as decade

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

No related questions found

...