0 votes
185 views

Housefull 4 will end its run at the box office this week with collections a little over 205.5 crore nett. The film will have a 8-9 week stay in the theatres which is a good run for a film which ws called a disaster on release. The film is a historic grosser in Gujarat / Saurashtra only behind Golmaal Again in that circuit..

 

 

The film has also done well Overseas with collections of $6.8 million. This figures is actually in the same range as Housefull 2 and Housefull 3 but those films had a release in Pakistan. The film is easily the best of the Housefull series in US / Canada and Australia and by a decent margin in Gulf while United Kingdom is less than Housefull 2 by a margin. The final worldwide figure of the film is 295 crore which is the highest for an Akshay Kumar film beating the 278 crore of Mission Mangal and the 268 crore of 2.0 (Hindi).  The collections of Housefull 4 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,35,86,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 48,07,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 16,27,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 3,92,00,000 

 

 

Week Five - 1,06,00,000 

 

 

Week Six - 27,00,000 

 

 

Week Seven - 7.50,000

 

 

Week Eight - 1.50,000 apprx (4 days)

 

 

TOTAL - 2,05,58,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5721
closed
in BOI Update by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bharat 304 Cr Which Is Salman Khan Underperformer Is Greater Than Housefull 4 Which Is Akshay Kumar Highest Grosser................... Fair Enough(dance)

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Salman's 2012 release ETT is a higher grosser than this :D

standards ki baat hai bass...

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)

No related questions found

...