0 votes
323 views
closed
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The first trailer was alright and second one is ok. Although it's a comedy movie but the concept sounds unrealistic and when I think of these kinds of movies about sperm, I do think of Arnold Schwarzenegger's movie Twins. That film Vicky Donor also comes into mind which was very good movie and critically acclaimed. Going back to trailer, If you have seen both then you can rest assured that Diljit Dosanjh is going to outshine the entire cast including Akshay Kumar with his superb performance.

Did they remake Daler Mendhi song? (facepalm)

This was one of his good songs.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTE6S-Pmhpw

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good Newwz is to Dabangg 3 what Jumanji: The Next Level is to Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Or the vice versa............

–1 vote

I'll never watch this trash... Never

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
–1 vote

Staying away. This is such trash.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Ahem, ahem :D :D

0

Proven wrong. It's an excellent movie.

–1 vote

Santa Banta Non Veg Joke Is Better Than This Crap. So I Will Not Going To Watch For Sure........

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

I hope you enjoyed D3 very much.

No related questions found

...