0 votes
401 views
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS ATP
1 Kabir Singh 322.00 2,55,00,000 126.27
2 War 347.00 2,38,00,000 145.80
3 Uri The Surgical Strike 285.00 1,90,00,000 150.00
4 Housefull 4 244.00 1,50,00,000 162.67
5 Bharat 230.00 1,47,00,000 156.46
6 Mission Mangal 226.00 1,45,00,000 155.86
7 Total Dhamaal 179.00 1,32,00,000 135.61
8 Saaho 178.32 1,31,00,000 136.12
9 Kesari 180.00 1,15,00,000 156.52
10 Super 30 169.00 1,09,00,000 155.05
11 Chhichhore 174.00 1,07,00,000 162.62
12 Dream Girl 165.00 1,02,00,000 161.76
13 Gully Boy 157.00 97,00,000 161.86
14 Bala 130.00 81,00,000 160.49
15 De De Pyaar De 111.00 75,00,000 148.00

 

NOTE - 
Source Link: Self Compiled Data
in Self-Compiled Data by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote

pains me seeing salman not even crossing that 2 cr mark which was a cakewalk for him a while ago....

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

The top movie of the year has by far the lowest ATP.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

Kabir Singh is a genuine Pathbreaking blockbuster. I hadn't experienced such craze for any movie since BB2, the trending it had is never seen before, week per week it was breaking all time highest collection with competition despite A certificate.
Happy for Hrithik, He supremely dominated the movie, the best part . You can just look at him all the time. Most handsome star on earth there's no other adjective to explain him, his good looks overshadows his superlative performances.
Then Chhichhore Gully boy, Uri are good movies. Super 30 is decent.
Bala, Kesari, Dream girl, De de pyaar de, Mission mangal are decent, can be watched.
Bharat, Saaho are dull movies.
Housefull4, Total dhamaal are craps, embarrassment.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Oh boy, only if u had a decent to hit movie before KS, if it had a little better ATP ,you would have had a 350cr nett grosser with an A certified movie.. Wish Jersey works wonders again..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

Yes if it's has same atp like Housefull 4 than its nett cross 414 cr mark and break Dangal Nett record and just missed atg by few margin.

0

Oh that's shocking..nevertheless really a huge blockbuster.

0

But that high atp footfalls is down. Not at the level which is currently ...