settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Ranveer Singh in & as Jayeshbhai Jordaar. Directed by Divyang Thakkar. Produced by Maneesh Sharma. An YRF presentation.

+1 vote
460 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1202104519984705537
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great chance for Ranveer to establish himself in top league. Maneesh has produced decent movies so far. This can be interesting.

by Editor (81.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Another Oscar winning act on it's way. If Khilji was the benchmark, this will raise the bar even further.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Ranveer Is Going To Surpass Ranbir To Be Biggest Star Of His Generation!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

he already is.. see his body of work.. Padmavat, Gully Boy, SImbba... he's 1000 times more versatile than sherbet boy who can only act in drama/love stories

0

Yeah I too find him more tolerable than Sherbet/Mr eyebrows

0

Yes, He Is Better Than Ranbir In Terms Of Acting Talent And Versatility, In Terms Of Quality Of Films And Box Office Wise Till Now They Are Almost At Par With Each Other, Whereas In Terms Of Stardom Ranbir Has Edge Over Him, I Was Saying That Within Couple Of Years Ranveer Should Cross Him In Every Criteria

0 votes

Ranveer Is More Talented Than Ranbir In Terms Of Versatile Acting. It Is Interesting To See Which Actor Gain More Fan Following In Near Future.........

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Ranbir will make a grand comeback, Ranveer Singh kbi kbi jyda over acting kar deta h..